fbpx

Program

Thursday 11 August 2022

Fremantle Town Hall

7.20pm – 8.00pm Artemis Orchestra
8.20pm – 9.00pm New Talk
9.20pm – 10.00pm Datura 4
10.20pm – 11.00pm Bad Whip

St John’s Church

7.30pm – 8.10pm Lemon Lime Bitters
8.30pm – 9.10pm Mia June
9.30pm – 10.10pm New Nausea
10.30pm – 11.10pm Lincoln MacKinnon

Mills Records

7.10pm – 7.50pm Arkana
8.10pm – 8.50pm Sunny Flowers
9.10pm – 9.50pm Body Horrors

The National Hotel

7.00pm – 7.40pm Michael Kay
8.00pm – 8.40pm Sunset BLVD
9.00pm – 9.40pm Motel Marys
10.00pm – 10.40pm Alannah Chapman

Buffalo Club

7.20pm – 8.00pm Koola Duo
8.20pm – 9.00pm Jocelyn’s Baby
9.20pm – 10.00pm The Mackerals
10.20pm – 11.00pm Spici Water

The Navy Club

7.30pm – 8.10pm Dizzy Planet
8.30pm – 9.10pm Lee Sappho
9.40pm – 10.20pm MissGenius
10.40pm – 11.20pm the Witchy Djypsies

Da Raw Nature Studio

7.20 – 8.00pm Lyndon Blue
8.20pm – 9.00pm Resonant Fields
9.20pm – 10.00pm Land’s Air (Eduardo Cossio + Josten Myburgh)

Old Customs House

7.00pm – 7.30pm Sam Carmody
8.10pm – 8.40pm Sean Gormant
9.10pm – 9.40pm Simone & Girlfunkle
10.20pm – 10.50pm Tanaya Harper

Old Customs House – Lane

7.30pm – 8.10pm The Stamps
8.40pm – 9.10pm Charity.
9.40pm – 10.20pm Charlie Penny

Thursday 18 August 2022

Fremantle Town Hall

7.20pm – 8.00pm Alexia Parenzee
8.20pm – 9.00pm Lonesome Dove
9.20pm – 10.00pm Delilah Rose
10.20pm – 11.00pm Ken Paolo and The Space Cadets

St John’s Church

7.30pm – 8.10pm Koondarm Choir
8.30pm – 9.10pm Ini Ojo
9.30pm – 10.10pm Banjo Lucia
10.30pm – 11.10pm Mathas

Mills Records

7.10pm – 7.50pm Noah Skape
8.10pm – 8.50pm Honour Culture
9.10pm – 9.50pm Pot Plant House Party

The National Hotel

7.10pm – 7.50pm Reuben De Mello
8.10pm – 8.50pm Sudo Chick
9.10pm – 10.10pm The Jam Jar
10.30pm – 11.10pm Junk

Buffalo Club

7.20pm – 8.00pm Yalla Yalla
8.20pm – 9.00pm Unicorn
9.20pm – 10.00pm Lauren and the Goodfights
10.20pm – 11.00pm Psychotic Reactions

The Navy Club

7.30pm – 8.10pm Soul Glider
8.30pm – 9.10pm Princess Khanya
9.40pm – 10.20pm Hector Morlet
10.40pm – 11.20pm Big Orange

Da Raw Nature Studio

7.10 – 7.50pm Goldie
8.10pm – 8.50pm Mishy Athif
9.10pm – 9.50pm Mr Widdy

Old Customs House

7.00pm – 7.40pm Huey Brazadich
8.20pm – 9.00pm Neapolaxi
9.40pm – 10.20pm Measures of Distance
10.50pm – 11.30pm SakidaSumi

Old Customs House – Lane

7.40pm – 8.20pm Songs of Nature
9.00pm – 9.40pm Sharin Attamimi
10.20pm – 10.50pm Zero Emcee